Live the Adventure - Outdoor Instructor Academy, Stottesdon

Live the Adventure - Outdoor Instructor Academy
The Old Vicarage Centre
DY14 8UH Stottesdon
Shropshire England
Phone:
01746 718436
E-mail:
write reviewReport Incorrect DataEdit Your Page
updated more than 6 months ago

Official Data

Official Name
LIVE THE ADVENTURE LIMITED
Reg. office address
THE OLD VICARAGE CENTRE, DY14 8UH, STOTTESDON, Shropshire England
Company Number
07129160
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
16/05/2012 - THE OLD VICARAGE ADVENTURE CENTRE LIMITED
SIC Code
93290 - Other amusement and recreation activities not elsewhere classified
Date of Incorporation
19 Jan 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Live the Adventure has been running successful outdoor instructor training courses for over 25 years. Our academy courses are scheduled regularly throughout the year to give you as much flexibility as possible when planning your training. Our bespoke training programmes offer something for the complete beginner to those wishing to gain nationally recognised awards and certification in activities including climbing, navigation, first aid and water sports. We also train professionals in water rescue and are an approved training provider for Rescue 3 courses.


Keywords:
Leisure, Amusement and Recreation Services, Professional Training Courses, Adventure Course, Outdoor Instructor Courses, Outdoor Academy Courses, Outdoor Instructor Academy, Outdoor Training Programme
Live the Adventure - Outdoor Instructor Academy is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Live the Adventure - Outdoor Instructor Academy!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. Bull Ring
    DY14 8UH  Stottesdon
  2. Pioneer Centre
    DY14 8JG  Cleobury Mortimer
  3. TRINITY METHODIST CHURCH
    DY10 2JL  Kidderminster
  4. 3 Meadow Mill Industrial Estate
    DY10 1HH  Kidderminster
  5. Culmington Manor
    SY7 9BY  Craven Arms
  6. St James Church Hall
    DY8 3SE  Wollaston
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies